skip to main content
1-800-265-4406 • kings@uwo.ca
Paving Stones

The paving stone program was created to support the highest priority needs of King’s University College from 1994 – 2010. Generous alumni, staff and faculty chose to honour their memories of King’s by purchasing a brick for display in our walkways. We are very grateful for the support of our donors, and the funds raised have had tremendous impact, allowing King’s to respond to the emerging needs of our students.

In recent months, many of the paving stones have been found damaged due to salt usage and traffic in winter months. While our hope was to restore the brickwork, the damage is irreparable and the stones must be removed to ensure safe walkways for the King’s community.

Recognition of our generous donors remains a priority for King’s, and we are exploring opportunities to display acknowledgment of the individuals who have supported this important paving stone program. In the meantime, a complete listing of donors can be found below.

We sincerely apologize for any inconvenience this may cause. Thank you for your generous support of King’s.

Thank you for supporting King's students through the Paving Stone Program

3M Canada Inc.
J. F. & J. T. Acanne BA '88 & BA '93
Paul Agro BA 1959
The Honorable Lincoln Alexander
Barbara Allen BA 1976
Theophile Allossery
Jody Anderson BA 1991
Suzanne N. Anquetil BSW 1990
Archdiocese of Kingston
Archdiocese of Toronto
Leon Argamasilla
Mary E. Armitage HBSW 1994
David A. Armstrong BA 1971
James A. Arnold BA 1984
Nicholas Asaro
Simon Andrew Asaro BA 1972
Ault Foods Limited
Thomas Baker BA '84/Sheila Stapley BSW '85
Daniel S. J. Bangarth BA 1967
Stephanie D. Bangarth BA Hons 1995
Bank of Montreal
Joseph J. Barnicke
William F. Barnicke BA Hons
Nancy C. Barone BA Hons 1993
Toni Barrette Library Staff
The Basilian Fathers of Toronto
John M. Basilio
Anthony Bavota BA 1990
Beaver Foods Limited
Daniel V. Bechard BA 1971
Wayne Beedle BA 1980
Paulette Benoit-Strang BA 1974
Tony Bento BA 1992
Thomas H. Benton BA 1980
Daniel A. Bigioni BA 1980
Marlon Leo Biollo '01
Michael R. Birbari BA 1981
Martha C. Bishop
Donald J. Black BA 1964
Donald E. Board BA 1966
Carl J. Bognar '71
Michael Bolohan P. ENG MDIV 1991
Jane E. Borecky BA Hons 1997
Patrick Borecky BA Hons 2008
Christina Bortolussi BA 1972
Peter Bortolussi BA 1974
Angela Bosa BA '91/Thomas Slokar BA '85
Michael P. Boucher BA 1970
Paul S. M. Bourque BA 1990
Lorraine Boutette
Russell L. Braley Library Staff
Shirley M. Bratscher Library Staff
Caitlin E. Breech 2007
Michael G. Breech 2005
Patrick D. Breech 2002
John Patrick Brent 1997
Peter E. Brent BA 1969
Richard D. Brock BA 1976
Susan Brown
Mark Douglas Browning BA 1977
Ronald E. Bruch BA 1989
BSWM Architects
Gerard Gerry Byrne BA Hons 1980
Dennis C. Buckley BA 1966
Maxine Budin, BSW '90
Susan L. Bugaliski MSW 1982
Burns Fry Limited
Latham Burns
M. Mary Bush
Anthony Cachia
Gerald W. Cadman BA 1962
Mary T. Cahalan BA 1981
Christopher J. Cahill BA 1980
Claire Callaghan '71
Brenda Campbell BA 1992
Angela Campbell '06
Doreen Campbell BA Hons 1980
Michelle Lynn Campbell BA 1992
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Canadian Jesuits
Martin Edward Carbone BA Hons 1964
Jane M. Carere BA 1977
James J. Carey BA 1969
Carey Girls Val, Coll, Kris, Steph, Shannon
Eddy Alfio Casagrande BA 1992
Catholic Education Foundation
CGC Charitable Foundation
Michael G. Chaisson '93
Ronald G. Chapman
Jason P. C. Chanyi BA 1992
Philip J. Charrette BA Hons 1960
Ray Chateau BA 1990
Gregory F. Child BA 1990
Timothy A. Chisholm
William D. Chisholm BA 1979
Wayne Chorney BA 1983
Julie Ciccarelli
Paul J. Ciprietti BA 1959
Andy Claerhout BA 1994
John Samuel Clouston Library Staff
Isaac E. Collie
Peter J. Collins BA 1986
Thomas E. Collins BA 1972
John Patrick Comiskey BA '77, MDIV '80
Thomas R. Connolly BA 1970
Bob Cooke 1977
Rosemary Cooke BA 1977
Corlon Investments
Lois B. Cote MDIV 1979
Cavan M. Cottell '07
Lauren A. Cottell '04
Nicole A. Cottell '03
John J. Cronin
John B. Cronyn
In Memory of Father Paul Crunican
John M. Cummins BA 1966
Ewa Czachorowski Library Staff
Alicia W. Czekierda BA 1975
Dalby & Dalby Associates
Rev. Anthony Daniels BA '80, MDIV '82
Robert M. Daudlin BA 1961
Terry A. Davies 2002
Ronald C. Dawson
Randy De Coutere BA 1992
Frank A. DeSantis LLB BA 1972
Richard P. De Stefano BA 1960
Robert J. Denoble BA 1965
Shaun E. Devine BA Hons 1986
Tim Diamond BA 1991
Dr. Lorraine DiCicco BA 1978
Alexander F. Dick BA 1987
W. Francis Dillon BA Hons 1962
Kathy Ann Disilvestro BA 1992
Richard J. Dixon BA Hons 1978
Walter Paul Dona BA 1981
Daniel R. Donnelly BA 1982
Kevin Regan Dore BA 1967
Michael W. Doucher BA 1967
Paul Michael Dub BAACS 1994
Leo P. Dubois '61
Stanley E. Dudzic BA 1983
Colleen Dunn BA '83, B.ED '84
Jodi Earle Macpherson BA 1979
The Eaton Foundation
Rocco Elmo BA 1983
Ernst & Young
Susan E. Evans Library Staff
Jerry W. Fahrer BA 1986
Philip A. Falcone BA (Hons) 1992
Cindy Fay 1993
Marla M. Feldman MSW BA 1978
Jacquelyn M. Fenwick '02
Domenic A. Ferrone BA 1972
Kimberly Ann Cosme Feyen BA (Hons) 1993
Kelly S. Fiester BA Hons 1994
Gary M. Filippini BA 1985
Heather M. Fitzmorris BA 1994
J. Barry Flanigan BSW 1972
Donna Fokes BSW 1988
Ford Motor Company of Canada
Graham M. Ford 2007
Marilyn Forster Library Staff
Donald A. G. Fraser BA Hons 1987
Patricia Jean Fraser BA (Hons) 1992
Beth E. French BSW 1976
Frog Hollow Books Halifax MJ Anderson
Jim Frohlick BA 1964
Hedy Fry
Deborah Fullerton BA 1986
Anthony L. Furanna
Robert T. Furlonger BA 1970
Dr. Stephen J. Fuzy BA 1958
Tina Luisa Gagliardi BA (Hons) 1992
Sean Finbarr Gallagher Faculty 58-67
Gregory E. Gamble BA 1982
Marie E. Gazeley BA Hons '93
Catherine A. Gerby BA 1985
Chiquita Rambo Yvette BA Hons 1995
Rick Giajnorio BSW 1977
Michelle Giardetti BA 1994
B. Scott Gives CFA BA 1987
In Memory of Kurt Gives
Maureen Golovchenko BA 1977
Good Foundation Inc.
Martha Gordon Library Staff
Mary Beth Grant BAACS 1986
David Gray BA Hons 1976
Andrew P. E. Griffin BA 1983
In Memory of Mary Ann Hall Marshall
Naomi A. Hall Marshall BA 1992
Dale Ham BA 1988
Ed Hannan BA 1965
Jim Hardy BA 1961
Doug Hawker
Kevin Eink Hayes BA Hons 1982
Robert Heffernan BA 1968
The Helen & Paul Phelan Foundation
Stephen R. Hendry BA 1982
Gerard Hilhorst BA 1970
Anita J. Hodges-Taylor BSW 1987
L. Hoevenaars Dobronyi BA 1979
Hollinger Inc.
Karen Holmes BA 1978
Nancy Houlahan BSW 1988
John M. Howard BA 1971
Diane Humphrey
Joseph R. Humphries BA 1990
Paul Irish BA for Paul Sean & Patrick '75
Richard M. Ivey
Erma Jacob BA 1994
Justin A. Jacob HBA '05
Nigel S. C. Jacob '98
Maurice P. Jacques BA 1963
Mary Jo Jansenberger BA 1974
Kathy Jarvis Abels BA 1984
Capt. Joseph Jeffery Obe QC
The Joan and Clifford Hatch Fdn.
The John Labatt Foundation
John P. Timmerman Insurance
David S. Johnson BCOM BA 1987
Anita T. Kain 1980
Sophia Katsios BA Hons 1994
Katz Family Foundation
Lisa Marie Kay Phillips BA 1984
Barry Kelly BA 1971
Lori Ann Kelly BA Hons 1994
Sen. William Kelly & Betty Kelly
Paul T. Kelly BA 1970
Linda Kelsall-Evans BSW 1986
W. J. Bill Kienapple 1959
Gerald Killan
John Killan
Mavis Killan
Lynda Jane Kingsland BA 1980
George Kish BA 1965
John W. Klinck BA 1978
Holger Kluge
Lynn Knight BSW 1989
James Kow
Evelyn Kozoriz BA 1978
Michael J. Kuhn BA 1970
Marycatharine Kusch BA 1984
Father Rene Labelle BA '74, MDIV '78
Brian Lane BA 1978

Carolyn Lannin BA 1994
Anne & Scott Laprise BA 1984
Most Reverend Eugene P. LaRocque
Jon E. Last BA 1980
Monsignor Fergus J. Laverty
Joseph S. H. Law BA 1990
The Lawson Foundation
Catherine Leclair BA 1989
Dyan Therese Lee BA 1988
K.W. Lemon
Dante Lenardon
J. William Lenehan BA 1975
George J. Leon BA 1965
Darlene Leon Tiftickjian BA 1984
Les Soeurs D. Congregation
Les Soeurs du Bon Pasteur
Roger Lindsay
Tiffany Emil Liptay '98
Livingston Holdings Ltd.
Leonard Lodato BA 1971
Shirley A. Long BA 1991
Kenneth Luk MBA BA 1970
Joseph F. MacDonald '80
Michael J. Macdonald BA 1981
David MacGregor
Joseph A. Madill BA 1969
Robert J. Majer BA '65
Michael W. Manley BA 1966
Mariannhill Sisters (CPS)
John F. Mariconda BA 1992
Rose Mascarenhas BA Hons 1988
Marilyn Mason
Tammy Mathieson 2002
Joseph J. R. Matton BA 1990
Heather Lynn Maybee BSW 1986
Khwezi T. Mbolekwa
Kristine McCallum BA 1990
Alison McGill BA (Hons) 1994
Luanna Marie McGowan 1982
Tom McGrenere BA 1960
Chris McGroarty BA 1987
Kevin J. McIntyre BA 1975
Paul Mckenzie BA '90
Leslie J. McKerral
Michael McKim BE SC 1961
The Mclean Foundation
Suzanne McNally Deschenes BA Hons '91
Daniel J. McNamara
John F. Melady BA Hons 1962
Matthew James Melchior BA 1988
Hugh Mellon
Janet Menard
L. John Meraglia BA 1988
Lance Mercer BA Hons 1990
Robert L. Merrett BA 1962
Susan Merskey
Valerie Mines BA 1987
Marie Miszczak BA 1976
Peter Mitchell BA 1957
Katherine Molineux '04
Ralph Montemurro Jr. BA 1994
George M. Moore BA 1965
John H. Moore
Antonio Morano BA 1989
Jacqueline Morano BA 1988
M. Marilyn Morgan BA 1983
Kathleen Morris BA 1986
Angela C. J. Morrison '07
Valerie M. Morrison '10
Murray E. Morton BAACS 1992
Phillip J. Mueller
Hayes Murphy BA 1958
David L. Muscat BA 1967
Stephen Paul Mussart BA 1991
John Nagle
Father Joseph Nelligan BA 1968
Nelson Arthur Hyland Foundation
Rev. Joseph J. Nevett MDIV 1982
Pat Nicholson BA 1967
Mike Nicol BA Honours 1988
Dirk Nieuwland
Keith G. Noltie BSW 1988
Tony Notarandrea BA 1978
In Memory of Rev. S. A. Nouvion
Sherry Nowlan BA 1984
Patrick W. O'Brien '71
Pat E. O'Bright BA 1987
P. Brian O'Connor BA 1975
Shannon Marie O'Donnell BA 1992
Nancy O'Grady BA 1981
Michael P. O'Hearn LLB BA 1976
Sylvia A. Olcsvary BAACS 1990
Mary O'Meare
Sandra O'Neill BA 1990
The Oratory
Nancy Ozaruk
P & P Murray Foundation
Catherine M. F. Parsons BA (Hons) 1990
Gary Paterson
R. W. Paterson and Family
Amanda Jane Peck BA 1986
Joan Peck BSW 1985
Lisa M. Pender BA 1983
James Stephen Pender BA 1976
Patrick A. Pender 1976
Courtney Petch
Jack Petch BA 1960
Laura Ann Peters BA 1994
Fredric H. Peters BA 1968
Larry Peters BA 1967
James Peterson BA 1989
Victor Petrowski
Patrick Phelan BA 1978
Rena Pittao 1996
Rodney F. Platt BA 1972
Antonia Plaxton
Nancy H. Poole
Mario Policella BA 1990
Richard G. Ponesse BA 1970
Dr. J. Ponikvar, Maria, Alex & Mike
Denise J. M. Proulx-Russell BA '79, B.ED '80
Susan Ransberry
Reader's Digest Foundation
Janice L. Rees Rowe BA 1988
Diana Elisa Regio BA 1981
Rob Trewartha ‘06
The Richard & Jean Ivey Fund
Richard Ivey Foundation
John Patrick Richardson
In Memory of Randy Richter
John Ridzon
Michelle R. Robert BA 1985
The Robert Campeau Family Foundation
Rosemary Robinson BA 1982
Linda Rodinelli BA 1994
Diane Rokas BA 1980
Duncan E. G. Roy BA 1986
Albert A. Runstedler BA 1990
Fr. Terence Runstedler BA '80, MDIV '83
Elizabeth C. Russell
Tracy Lea Russell BA 1992
Tammy Lynn Rutledge BA 1994
Enzo Sacco '86
Rev. Dino Salvador BA 1985
Jennifer Samways BA Hons 1993
Michael Sangermano BA 1994
Judy Ann Santi BA 1980
V. James Sardo BA '65
Serge Scrafield BA 1970
Louis M. Schenk BA 1978
F. T. Schlichtherle BA 1962
Graham Nugent Schneider BA 1989
School Sisters of Notre Dame
Ian W. Scott 1982
Sandra Scott BA 1975
Scott's Hospitality Inc.
John Sharp BA 1968
Joe Sheik King's Players BA (Hons) 1987
W. Richard Shelson MDIV 1979
Lai-Lan Tracy Sin HK 2000
Sisters of Charity
Sisters of Our Lady
Sisters Servants of Mary
Sisters of Social Service
Sisters of St. Joseph
Sisters of St. Martha
Ian Skaith
Nicholas Skinner
Elefteria L. Skrettas BA 1991
Frank C. Smeenk BA 1971
Marta Rose Smith BA 1994
Marlene Smith Gamble BA 1983
Catherine M. Snyder BA 1983
Society of the Precious Blood
Pamela Spicer BA 1986
Station Park Inn
Donna Stechey BA 1992
Dr. Frank Stechey BA 1967
Steven J. Stefanko
Janna M. Stirling BA 1981
Frederick M. Stoneman BA 1975
Elizabeth L. Strybosch
Dave Sutton BA 1962
H. Roy Swanson BA Hons 1965
John P. Sweeney
Warren J. Sweeney BA 1968
Sheila M. Szanyi BA 1989
Joseph P. Szekeres BA 1982
Donald J. Taliano BA 1961
Michael Tangney BA 1967
Marvin A. Tench BA 1990
Katherine E. Tew BA (Hons) 1991
Gerald Thibeault BA 1978
Andrew R. Thibodeau BA 1993
Courtney Thompson '06
Bruce F. Thomson
Susan V. Thorn Richardson BSW 1972
Michael A. Tibensky BA 1968
Dr. William Tillman
Tien Manh Tran MDIV 1992
Darren M. Tranberg BA (Hons) 1992
Michelle Travers BA 1978
Rob Trewartha '06
Susan R. Truscott BA Hons 1979
Bradford T. Turley BA 1970
Frank Udovic BA 1978
Fr. Martin A. Vallely MDIV 1979
Eric Van Den Heuvel BA 1990
Frank Van Kalmthout BA 1984
Dan & Mary Ann Van Londersele HBA EBSC 1975
John L. Van Sickle BA 1968
Richard W. Vedan BA 1968
Victor Frank Vere BA 1965
Bernard Villeneuve BA 1964
Frank Vita BA 1978
Frances Mary Vitali BAACS 1991
Daniela Vukobratic BA Hons 1991
The Walter J. Blackburn Foundation
John Murray K. Watson BA 1991
Victoria C. Webb BA (Hons) 1994
Bruce A. Weber BA 1964
John & Barbara Weir S.J.  N.B.
A. Kenneth Weir '77 & '79
Dr. E. Paul Werstine BA Hons 1970
Corinne A. Wester BA Hons 1990
Martin W. Westmacott
Gary Charles Westover BSW 1989
Joseph V. Whibbs BA 1969
Linda M. Whidden Library Staff
Anthony P. White BA 1967
Councillor Sandy White '91
Beryl Colleen Whitham BSW 1985
Mary Ann Wilkins BA 1979
In Memory of Dr. Earl G. Williams
Pauline Williams BA 1984
Robert Paul Wilson MDIV 1984
Karl Paul Wysotski BA 1964
Eric Scott York BA 1994
Mahlon D. Yorke BA 1969
Lois Lynn Young BSW '91
Vickie Ann Youngash BA 1989
Marisa Zammit BA Hons 1990
Jim Zucchero BA Hons 1982